ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRIRACHA 17 - IMO 7913763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SRIRACHA 17Added:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7913763Hits:710
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Sriracha 17
Built: 1979 Sagami Zosen Tekko K.K. - Yokosuka.
Loa. 28,60 m. Br. 9,60 m.
311 Gt.
2 x 1600 Bhp. Niigata 8L25BX.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Horyu Maru (96), Sekio Maru (04).

23/08-09 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sriracha 17
IMO:7913763
MMSI:567000259
Callsign:HSB3135
Former name(s):
- Sekio Maru (Until 2004 Mar)
- Horyu Maru (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:311 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SRIRACHA 17
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!