ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANS - IMO 9282261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC ANSAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:October 09, 2009IMO:9282261Hits:778
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 09-10-2009
Imo 9282261
Name of ship: MSC ANS
Gross tonnage: 54304
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 294m
Speed: 24kn
Ex Name: HANJIN BUSAN
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ans
IMO:9282261
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353873000
Callsign:H3MH
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,304 tons
Summer DWT:68,599 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°0’31.65” N, 1°22’56.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.5kts, 233° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc-camtr
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
16:00:09 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 16:00:09 UTCEsvlc-camtr
2018 June 19th, 03:00:43 UTCItgoa-esvlc
2018 June 11th, 03:00:19 UTCCamtr-itgit
2018 May 17th, 21:00:13 UTCItliv-itgoa
2018 May 16th, 22:30:19 UTCItgit-itliv
2018 May 14th, 10:00:57 UTCCamtr-itgit
2018 April 30th, 04:00:21 UTCEsvlc-camtr
2018 April 21st, 15:00:54 UTCItgoa-esvlc
2018 April 20th, 03:00:50 UTCItliv-itgoa
2018 April 18th, 16:30:25 UTCValencia-esvlc
More Of This Ship
MSC ANS
© carlo martinelli
MSC ANS
© carlo martinelli
MSC ANS
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!