ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VIENNA - IMO 9253296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC VIENNAAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:October 09, 2009IMO:9253296Hits:906
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 09-10-2009
Imo 9253296
Name of ship: MSC VIENNA
Call Sign: A8CI9
Gross tonnage: 41078
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2003
Flag: Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Lenght: 260.13 m
Speed: 23.00 kn
Ex Name(s):
POTOMAC BRIDGE
NORTHERN DECENCY
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vienna
IMO:9253296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090654
Callsign:A8CI9
Former name(s):
- Potomac Bridge (Until 2006 May)
- Northern Decency (Until 2003 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,847 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’37.05” N, 29°32’17.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 115° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag>grprs
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 18:00:36 UTCItcag>grprs
2017 October 12th, 03:00:43 UTCBeanr>itcag
2017 October 5th, 16:30:32 UTCUshou
2017 October 4th, 20:00:12 UTCDeham>beanr
2017 October 2nd, 13:00:30 UTCGbfxt>deham
2017 September 30th, 20:00:37 UTCItsal>gbfxt
2017 September 16th, 18:00:41 UTCItcag>grpir
2017 September 14th, 04:00:32 UTCBeanr>itcag
2017 September 8th, 00:01:31 UTCGbfxt>beanr
2017 September 6th, 17:00:13 UTCDeham>gbfxt
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Ulf Kornfeld
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Tomasello Letterio
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!