ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRY SIETE - IMO 8405933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:TERRY SIETEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:8405933Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: HO2440
GT: 2691
Year of build: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Anya Robyn
IMO:8405933
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341881000
Callsign:V4WB2
Former name(s):
- Terry Siete (Until 2013 Mar)
- Rangitane (Until 2005 Dec)
- Sofrana Bligh (Until 2003 Feb)
- Antje B (Until 1993 Jan)
- Osprey (Until 1988)
- Antje (Until 1987)
- Band Aid Carrier (Until 1986)
- Antje (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,134 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTJE
© PWR
TERRY SIETE
© Alec Sansen
Terry Siete
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!