ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIDA PATNOS - IMO 9365489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MARIDA PATNOSAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:October 11, 2009IMO:9365489Hits:1,298
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marida Patnos arriving at Hamburg, 11.10.2009

Built by Qiuxin Shipyard, Shanghai, China
Yard No.: H2335
Completed: 30.11.2006
First name: Marida Patnos (11.2006)
Subsequent names:
- 06.2010 - Patnos
Port of registry: Valletta, Malta
Call sign: 9HOH9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 11.935 / 5.137 / 16.714
L/B/D (m): 144,05 / 23,00 / 8,90
Speed: 14,80 knots
Liquid capacity: 18.492

Owner: Harren & Partner Tanker Schiffahrts GmbH, Haren/Ems, Germany
Registered owner: Harren & Partner Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG MS Patnos, Bremen, Germany
Manager: Harren & Partner Ship Management, Bremen, Germany
Operator: Marida Tankers Inc, Norwalk, Ct, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Patnos
IMO:9365489
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249273000
Callsign:9HOH9
Former name(s):
- Marida Patnos (Until 2010 Jun 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,714 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°8’45.78” N, 3°43’51.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 36° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Via Nok
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
06:00:23 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 03:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 6th, 03:00:11 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 1st, 10:00:58 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 29th, 03:00:11 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:59 UTCLv Rix
2018 August 17th, 03:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 13th, 06:30:43 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 10th, 11:30:35 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 August 6th, 11:00:32 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:36 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Patnos
© paceyms
Patnos
© Hannes van Rijn
Patnos
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!