ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULTRAMAR - IMO 9167320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ULTRAMARAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167320Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ultramar am 27.09.09 in Rotterdam einlaufend

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes, Hoogezand 581
ex-Namen: Papagena
Länge: 89.72m
Breite: 13.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 4130 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2835 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Ultramar
IMO:9167320
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209662000
Callsign:P3WF9
Former name(s):
- Papagena (Until 2000 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,106 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’15.42” N, 14°27’50.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 14:30:30 UTCHarlingen
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:01 UTCSkaw
2018 June 20th, 05:00:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 18th, 03:00:45 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 June 7th, 10:00:00 UTCLulea
2018 May 31st, 07:00:15 UTCBoulogne
2018 May 7th, 12:00:33 UTCBrake
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:03 UTCStraa
2018 April 18th, 20:00:21 UTCGdynia
2018 April 5th, 12:00:10 UTCStralsund
More Of This Ship
ULTRAMAR
© bratex
Ultramar
© Pilot Frans
ULTRAMAR
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!