ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAHITIAN PRINCESS - IMO 9187899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:TAHITIAN PRINCESSAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9187899Hits:642
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tipo: Barcos de pasajeros IMO-Número: 9187899 Bandera: Bermuda MMSI-Número: 310505000 Largo: 181.0m Señal de Alerta. : ZCDS4 Ancho: 28.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Princess
IMO:9187899
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310505000
Callsign:ZCDS4
Former name(s):
- Tahitian Princess (Until 2009 Dec)
- R Four (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°34’5.4” N, 117°15’53.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 206° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Fortaleza
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 14:00:09 UTCFortaleza
2017 October 21st, 09:30:49 UTCAlter Do Chao
2017 October 19th, 11:00:16 UTCManaus
2017 October 18th, 10:00:42 UTCParintins
2017 October 17th, 14:00:39 UTCSantarem
2017 October 12th, 11:00:00 UTCSt.john Antigua
2017 October 8th, 09:30:39 UTCMiami
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCCartagena Spain
2017 September 20th, 05:00:19 UTCCannes
2017 September 10th, 04:00:48 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
Sirena
© ralf_mbs
Sirena
© ralf_mbs
SIRENA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!