ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RHINE - IMO 9052678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SEA RHINEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9052678Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEA RHINE 1,576-1993 outbound passing Gravesend on Aug 18th 2005
The previous name MICHEL can be seen
Vessel Identification
Name:Selvaagsund
IMO:9052678
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377134000
Callsign:J8B3801
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2008 Feb)
- Michel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sea Rhine (Until 2005 Oct)
- Michel (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°26’34.4” N, 10°25’14.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 113° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Trondheim
Arrival:24th Jan 2017
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 24th, 18:00:32 UTCTrondheim
2017 January 23rd, 09:00:40 UTCBergen
2017 January 21st, 01:00:26 UTCFredrikstad
2017 January 19th, 20:00:13 UTCMoss
2017 January 16th, 11:00:29 UTCTrondheim
2017 January 14th, 08:00:58 UTCBallangen
2017 January 13th, 09:00:46 UTCBergneset
2017 January 7th, 13:00:45 UTCFloro
2017 January 6th, 10:00:31 UTCEgersund
2017 January 2nd, 23:00:19 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Selvaagsund
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
Selvaagsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Selvaagsund
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!