ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC SHUAIBA - IMO 9440837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:UASC SHUAIBAAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9440837Hits:739
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill Van Kull 10/07/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Savannah
IMO:9440837
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091910
Callsign:A8UL4
Former name(s):
- Uasc Shuaiba (Until 2015 Jan 22)
- Shuaiba (Until 2009 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,701 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°52’38.78” N, 105°17’31.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 138° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:42 UTCKrpus
2018 August 7th, 00:45:31 UTCKrpus North Port
2018 July 31st, 06:00:30 UTCIncheon
2018 July 29th, 09:00:31 UTCBusan North Port
2018 July 17th, 01:00:11 UTCPebgda
2018 July 16th, 20:30:18 UTCPebga
2018 July 9th, 08:00:28 UTCKrpus North Port
2018 July 7th, 17:00:50 UTCKrpus
2018 July 4th, 21:00:14 UTCCntxg
2018 June 29th, 01:00:21 UTCKrbus Np
More Of This Ship
CPO SAVANNAH
© Gordon Allfrey
CPO SAVANNAH
© Brent
CPO SAVANNAH
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!