ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM SEATTLE - IMO 9235103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM SEATTLEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235103Hits:1,527
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APM Terminal Port Elizabeth 10/11/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Gothenburg
IMO:9235103
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394220
Callsign:DAXJ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Seattle (Until 2009 Nov 23)
- Hanjin Gothenburg (Until 2009 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,113 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’21.12” N, 103°58’30.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Cndcb>>sgsin
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 year 8 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!