ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOPUS J - IMO 9319868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CANOPUS JAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319868Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 16.9.09

IMO number : 9319868
Name of ship : CANOPUS J
Call Sign : V2BU7
Gross tonnage : 6901
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Canopus
IMO:9319868
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005381
Callsign:V7DF6
Former name(s):
- Canopus J (Until 2007 Jan 11)
- Lys Box (Until 2007 Jan 08)
- Canopus J (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,193 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’23.48” N, 4°55’57.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 20° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Nomss
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 14:00:49 UTCMargate
2018 September 5th, 18:30:19 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 24th, 13:00:23 UTCNomss
2018 June 20th, 06:00:03 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 13:00:47 UTCNomss
2018 June 17th, 13:00:18 UTCNoosl
2018 June 11th, 20:00:53 UTCNomss
2018 June 6th, 22:00:21 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 4th, 20:00:37 UTCNomss
2018 May 28th, 21:30:44 UTCNomss
More Of This Ship
CARLA
© jens smit
CARLA
© jens smit
CANOPUS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!