ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTA KERSTIN - IMO 8203672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CHRISTA KERSTINAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203672Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CHRISTA KERSTIN 1,939-1982 outbound passing Gravesend Aug 18th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dayana
IMO:8203672
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677043000
Callsign:5IM530
Former name(s):
- Elm (Until 2013 Oct)
- Christa Kerstin (Until 2007 Sep)
- Esteburg (Until 1990 Mar)
- Bilbao (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sea Este (Until 1988)
- Esteburg (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,890 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NINETY ONE
© Nektarios Papadakis
NINETY ONE
© Russell Judge
NINETY ONE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!