ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN BAY - IMO 9143752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john ferrary [View profile]Title:EASTERN BAYAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143752Hits:743
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
taking bunkers at gibraltar on 9,10,09
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Bay
IMO:9143752
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091013
Callsign:A8IO9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Frost Express (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,917 tons
Summer DWT:9,638 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°18’36” N, 7°3’47.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 208° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Paramaribo
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 12:00:47 UTCParamaribo
2017 November 30th, 02:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 20:00:39 UTCDover
2017 November 27th, 02:30:55 UTCFlushing
2017 November 1st, 02:00:28 UTCParamaribo
2017 October 19th, 04:30:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 17th, 02:00:10 UTCDover
2017 October 16th, 02:00:26 UTCFlushing
2017 September 16th, 12:00:34 UTCSanta Marta
2017 September 4th, 22:00:10 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Eastern Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
EASTERN BAY
© Ken Malcolm
Eastern Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!