ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COAST RANGE - IMO 7908184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:COAST RANGEAdded:Oct 11, 2009
Captured:October 11, 2009IMO:7908184Hits:779
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Steam turbine tanker COAST RANGE in the NovaDock at Halifax Shipyards,Halifax,N.S. on October 11th 2009.
IMO: 7908184, MMSI: 366390000
Ship Type: Refined Oil Products Tanker (Double bottom)
Year Built: 1981
Yard:National Steel,San Diego,CA,USA.
Length : 200.7m,LPP 192m, Beam: 30.5 m,D:15.1m,Draught:6.2m.
GRT:24,348 tons. Net Tonnage:12,733 tons.DWT: 40,631 tons.
Capacity:300,000bbl.
Machinery: Single shaft steam turbine.4,849KWs.Speed:15.5 knots.
Owner:Crowley Petroleum Transport,Long Beach,CA,USA.
Manager:Intrepid Ship Mngt.Inc,Jacksonville,FLA,USA.
Flag: USA
Port:San Francisco
Call Sign: WSDK
Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hercules
IMO:7908184
Former name(s):
- Coast Range (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,348 tons
Summer DWT:40,631 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COAST RANGE
© Captain Ted
COAST RANGE
© Captain Ted
COAST RANGE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!