ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MONDEGO - IMO 9436422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:CAP MONDEGOAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9436422Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by: Guilherme Z. Secatto

Call Sign : DFNN2
Gross tonnage : 35,991
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008 / Shipbuilder Name : Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai
Flag : Germany / Register : Hamburg
Ship manager: Bernhard Schulte Shipmanagement (Deutschland) GmbH & Co KG
IMO : 9436422
Length Overall : 230,9m
Photo took on/where : 21/07/2008 / Santos (Brazil)

See more photos in: www.flickr.com/photos/guilhermesecatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Georg Schulte
IMO:9436422
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256019000
Callsign:9HA3788
Former name(s):
- Cartagena Trader (Until 2014 Nov 03)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2014 Nov)
- Cap Mondego (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,056 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°30’1.55” N, 10°16’34.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 345° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
21:00:12 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 17:30:29 UTCGncky
2018 June 9th, 02:00:32 UTCMaptm
2018 June 6th, 02:00:27 UTCBancodelhoyo
2018 May 24th, 04:00:26 UTCLymra
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:53 UTCJoaqj
2018 April 13th, 08:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 April 13th, 08:00:31 UTCItgoa
2018 April 9th, 05:00:35 UTCValletta
2018 February 28th, 18:00:28 UTCVarna
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:14 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!