ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SURAT - IMO 9210062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SURATAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210062Hits:393
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 24.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina Star
IMO:9210062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016417
Callsign:D5GC3
Former name(s):
- Santa Carolina (Until 2011 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Surat (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- Santa Carolina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,125 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’58.82” N, 5°23’36.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
00:30:09 UTC
Last update:
15 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 00:30:09 UTCEsvlc
2017 November 1st, 03:30:13 UTCItgoa
2017 October 27th, 07:00:42 UTCMtmla
2017 September 5th, 11:00:54 UTCMaptm
2017 September 1st, 23:00:54 UTCEsvlc
2017 August 30th, 01:00:51 UTCItgoa
2017 August 29th, 02:00:57 UTCItliv
2017 August 27th, 21:00:38 UTCItsal
2017 August 11th, 06:00:21 UTCPapty
2017 July 22nd, 17:30:37 UTCEcgye
More Of This Ship
Carolina Star
© Tomislav Raymondi
Carolina Star
© Tomislav Raymondi
Carolina Star
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!