ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRESCENT HARBOUR - IMO 9370147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E.D. Motis [View profile]Title:CRESCENT HARBOURAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9370147Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seattle, WA 1.12.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Crescent Harbour
IMO:9370147
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477478500
Callsign:VROJ6
Former name(s):
- Conception Light Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,238 tons
Summer DWT:32,256 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°10’9.32” N, 120°2’3.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 258° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
21:00:55 UTC
Last update:
8 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 21:00:55 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 13th, 13:30:44 UTCSg Jur
2018 April 13th, 13:30:08 UTCSg Jur
2018 March 31st, 22:00:24 UTCJp Kmt
2018 March 13th, 22:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 December 15th, 21:00:44 UTCCjk
2017 September 20th, 15:30:33 UTCVancouver
2017 July 21st, 17:15:11 UTCSin ..
2017 July 3rd, 17:15:53 UTCPort Said
2017 June 25th, 12:00:42 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
CONCEPTION LIGHT
© Aleksi Lindström
CONCEPTION LIGHT
© Aleksi Lindström
CONCEPTION LIGHT
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!