ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AMERICA - IMO 9008603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MSC AMERICAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008603Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
arriving Bluff
12/10/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc America
IMO:9008603
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355028000
Callsign:HOYZ
Former name(s):
- America Senator (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Dsr America (Until 2000 Jul 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,668 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’22.36” N, 15°18’7.49” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 203° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
06:30:44 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 06:30:44 UTCDakar
2018 June 14th, 04:30:49 UTCEslpa
2018 June 5th, 16:00:54 UTCItgoa
2018 June 4th, 12:00:37 UTCItliv
2018 May 29th, 18:00:18 UTCEslpa
2018 April 28th, 18:00:17 UTCEscas
2018 April 25th, 17:00:43 UTCItgoa
2018 April 24th, 07:00:09 UTCItliv
2018 April 20th, 21:00:34 UTCItgit
2018 April 15th, 18:00:08 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
MSC America
© Wil Weijsters
MSC AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
MSC AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!