ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GULF - IMO 7508740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:GULFAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7508740Hits:961
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Varna, 29.09.2009

Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf
IMO:7508740
Former name(s):
- Core (Until 2007 May)
- Maya (Until 2004 Mar)
- Fiona May (Until 2003 Dec)
- Serenell (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Serenell
© Robbie Cox
Fiona May
© Frits Olinga
Fiona May
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Bobie Tabakov on Oct 15, 2009 06:36 (8 years ago)
Thanks with the help
Frits Olinga on Oct 12, 2009 08:09 (8 years ago)
2009-aug GULF Gulfship Management 4LIM2 Batumi Geo
Frits
Frits Olinga on Oct 12, 2009 07:32 (8 years ago)
Hi Bobie,
Imo:7508740
my shipdata:
Gebouwd bij Verolme Cork Dockyard Ltd.te Cork.Bnr:909
Loa 61.50 Ll 56.49 B 10.42 H 5.67 Dg 4.78 BRT 1038 NRT 596 DWT 1632
Motor:Brons Industrie 2 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:1200 Pk.snelheid 10 mijl
Imo:7508740 Type:ggc
Stapelloop:16-03-1977 Oplevering:10-05-1977
Klasse:Lloyd’s Register.
Mutaties:
1977-10-mei SERENELL James Tyrell Ltd. EIKG Dublin Irl
1994 Hermeten:GT 999 NRT 488 DWT 1632
1995-okt FIONA MAY Ominar Sh.Co.Ltd.(John McEvoy) P3VT6 Limassol Cyp
2003-14-apr FIONA MAY Ominar Sh.Co.Ltd.(John McEvoy) P3VT6 Limassol Cyp
en in beheer bij Drent Ship Consult te Delfzijl.
2003-24-okt FIONA MAY Inka International Sh.& Trading NVPJFW Willemstad Ant
2003-22-dec MAYA Inka International Sh.& Trading NVPJFW Willemstad Ant
2004-29-mrt CORE Inka International Sh.& Trading NVPJFW Willemstad Ant
2004-sep CORE Inka International Sh.& Trading NVOMOB Bratislava Svk
2006-jan CORE Core Shipping Ltd. OMOB Bratislava Svk
2007-jun GULF Gulfship Management 3EKY8 Panama Pan
regards Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!