ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIGA SAILOR - IMO 7415046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:RIGA SAILORAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7415046Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">

my photos
Vessel Identification
Name:Riga Sailor
IMO:7415046
Former name(s):
- Pyotr Smidovich (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,204 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIGA SAILOR
© Gianpaolo
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
RIGA SAILOR
© Kalle Inkinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!