ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT VENTURE - IMO 9064762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT VENTUREAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9064762Hits:2,064
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Point Lynas (3/10/09)
Photo: 2/2
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Venture
IMO:9064762
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090638
Callsign:A8CG2
Former name(s):
- Independet Venture (Until 1999 Jun 08)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1999 Jun 08)
- Nautique (Until 1998 Nov 04)
- Sea Voyager (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,849 tons
Summer DWT:20,540 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’52.62” N, 103°46’14.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Pwbga
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 08:00:18 UTCPwbga
2017 November 5th, 08:00:29 UTCWbga
2017 October 22nd, 10:00:59 UTCPwbga
2017 September 25th, 19:30:39 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 August 12th, 05:30:35 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 August 7th, 03:00:26 UTCHongkong
2017 July 29th, 08:00:31 UTCSgsin Pwbg A
2017 July 18th, 07:00:50 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 July 7th, 07:00:54 UTCVnhph
2017 July 1st, 21:00:16 UTCSgsin(pwbga)
More Of This Ship
Independent Venture
© Dennis Mortimer
Independent Venture
© Dennis Mortimer
Independent Venture
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!