ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PROGRESO - IMO 9175717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CALA PROGRESOAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9175717Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BC5
GT: 12827 tons
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mareno
IMO:9175717
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304491000
Callsign:V2BC5
Former name(s):
- Cala Progreso (Until 2009 Jul 19)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2005 Jul 07)
- Cala Progreso (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Tropic Canada (Until 2003 Dec 08)
- Kent Sprint (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:17,500 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’5.16” N, 12°38’27.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 212° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
00:30:34 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 00:30:34 UTCKoper
2018 February 10th, 18:00:05 UTCVenice
2018 February 9th, 23:00:32 UTCTrieste
2018 January 30th, 16:00:13 UTCKoper
2018 January 27th, 13:30:55 UTCVenice
2018 January 25th, 18:00:05 UTCTrieste
2018 January 15th, 00:01:46 UTCKoper
2018 January 13th, 12:00:12 UTCVenice
2018 January 12th, 08:00:09 UTCTrieste
2018 January 2nd, 06:00:07 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
MARENO
© Marius Esman
MARENO
© Marius Esman
Mareno
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!