ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9190171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190171Hits:456
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar, Spain.
Flag: Gibraltar
CS: ZDGT8
GT: 2780 tons
Year of build: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9190171
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236278000
Callsign:ZDGT8
Former name(s):
- Transmare (Until 2005 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°39’54” N, 28°17’36.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Ustluga
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
23:00:04 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 23:00:04 UTCUstluga
2017 December 12th, 12:00:59 UTCAarhus
2017 December 5th, 12:00:58 UTCKokkola
2017 November 28th, 23:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 19th, 23:00:52 UTCVaasa
2017 November 8th, 18:00:10 UTCHamburg
2017 October 31st, 05:00:43 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 October 24th, 23:00:12 UTCWismar
2017 October 21st, 06:30:40 UTCHellvik
2017 October 13th, 07:00:17 UTCKokkola
More Of This Ship
Capella
© Wil Weijsters
Capella
© Frits Olinga
TRANSMARE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!