ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI CASABLANCA - IMO 9406829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CIELO DI CASABLANCAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9406829Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: C4YN2
GT: 9957 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ops Hamburg
IMO:9406829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092040
Callsign:A8VS9
Former name(s):
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Cielo Di Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr 18)
- Ewl Atlantic (Until 2008 Jul 30)
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2008 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,748 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’56.8” N, 5°20’1.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Marseille
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 05:00:09 UTCMarseille
2017 October 19th, 00:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2017 October 10th, 19:00:18 UTCOran
2017 October 6th, 17:30:38 UTCMarseille
2017 September 21st, 07:00:04 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 15th, 17:00:12 UTCMarseille
2017 September 14th, 05:00:33 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 6th, 20:15:31 UTCOran
2017 August 31st, 05:00:42 UTCOran
2017 August 29th, 13:00:04 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
OPS HAMBURG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!