ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIELO DI CASABLANCA - IMO 9406829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CIELO DI CASABLANCAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9406829Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Barcelona, Spain.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: C4YN2
GT: 9957 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ops Hamburg
IMO:9406829
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092040
Callsign:A8VS9
Former name(s):
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Cielo Di Casablanca (Until 2010 Apr 18)
- Ewl Atlantic (Until 2008 Jul 30)
- Fesco Anadyr (Until 2008 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’11.58” N, 4°53’40.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 100° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
06:00:03 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 02:30:16 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 7th, 17:00:22 UTCGhazaouet
2018 August 6th, 05:00:45 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 29th, 16:00:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 28th, 09:00:49 UTCMarseille
2018 July 18th, 11:00:00 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 12th, 14:00:39 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 9th, 05:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 5th, 16:30:50 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 29th, 09:00:15 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© Salvador de la Rubia
OPS HAMBURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!