ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:ANNEAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nice little former feeder "Anne", inbound for Skien havneterminal on Frier early september 2009.
Never seen this one before.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’55.6” N, 10°18’58.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 5° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Maurholen
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
21:00:00 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 21:00:00 UTCMaurholen
2017 October 14th, 06:00:50 UTCStavanger
2017 October 11th, 18:00:17 UTCBrake
2017 October 9th, 03:00:08 UTCBremen
2017 October 5th, 22:00:11 UTCTyssedal
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:43 UTCHeroya
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:33 UTCAveroy
2017 September 17th, 03:00:55 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 13th, 04:00:00 UTCTurku Via Nok
2017 September 9th, 20:00:57 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© jens smit
ANNE
© jens smit
Anne
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Aug 17, 2015 19:15 (2 years ago)
Nice one, Tomas!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!