ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bassein - IMO 5410377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:BasseinAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:5410377Hits:1,380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Rendsburg Kreishafen 1968/05/24
built 1963 by Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven; gt: 7435; dwt: 10120; loa: 135,8 m; flag: MMR; late name: "Pathein"
Vessel Identification
Name:Pathein
IMO:5410377
Former name(s):
- Bassein (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,140 tons
Summer DWT:10,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bassein
© DDGHANSA
BASSEIN
© pieter melissen
BASSEIN
© sterntube
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!