ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK GARONNE - IMO 9235579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:MAERSK GARONNEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9235579Hits:780
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Panama Canal 29.07.05
Imo 9235579
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Garonne
IMO:9235579
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219219000
Callsign:OUTK2
Former name(s):
- Dal Karoo (Until 2013 Jul)
- Maersk Garonne (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,757 tons
Summer DWT:61,636 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’37.51” N, 122°35’52.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Txg > Cn Tao
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 22:00:58 UTCCn Txg > Cn Tao
2018 April 26th, 01:30:26 UTCRu Vyp> Cntxg
2018 April 18th, 00:01:55 UTCCndai>ruvyp
2018 March 20th, 04:00:17 UTCKr Pus > Cn Dlc
2018 February 24th, 12:00:19 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 18th, 20:00:38 UTCUs Mob > Bs Fpo
2018 February 14th, 23:00:31 UTCUs Hou > Us Mob
2018 February 10th, 00:00:41 UTCPa Pty > Us Hou
2018 February 5th, 09:00:26 UTCKr Kwy > Pa Pty
2018 January 24th, 07:00:49 UTCKr Pus > Pa Pty
More Of This Ship
MAERSK GARONNE
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK GARONNE
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK GARONNE
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!