ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF ISTANBUL - IMO 8912742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CITY OF ISTANBULAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8912742Hits:926
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
x
Vessel Identification
Name:Esm Cremona
IMO:8912742
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010248
Callsign:V2MC
Former name(s):
- Major (Until 2011 Aug)
- Mell Springleaf (Until 2011 May)
- Major (Until 2010 Mar 29)
- Csav California (Until 2008 Aug)
- Msc Atlas (Until 2005 May 18)
- Major (Until 2002 Mar 13)
- Opdr Gran Canaria (Until 2002 Mar 04)
- City Of Istanbul (Until 2001 Oct 04)
- Major (Until 1998 Jun 18)
- Saudi Buraydah (Until 1998 Apr 09)
- Sea Land Colombia (Until 1997 Jan 27)
- Major (Until 1994 Jul 05)
- Maersk Bogota (Until 1994 Mar 08)
- Major (Until 1993 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,600 tons
Summer DWT:12,576 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESM CREMONA
© alanpick
CITY OF ISTANBUL
© Joerg Seyler
CREMONA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!