ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMES PRIOR - IMO 5427631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:JAMES PRIORAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:August 18, 2005IMO:5427631Hits:636
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JAMES PRIOR 191-1963 outbound passing Gravesend Aug 18th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:James Prior
IMO:5427631
MMSI:235052242
Callsign:MHMV
Former name(s):
- James P (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:191 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAMES PRIOR
© Robert J Smith
JAMES PRIOR
© Robert J Smith
James Prior
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 01, 2008 20:23 (8 years ago)
Hi Derek, Just caught up with this one, thanks for your comment, I think since this was posted you are familiar with the location.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Aug 30, 2005 09:18 (11 years ago)
Another good shot, I have taken a photo of this one but not as good as yours I'm afraid. What is the vantage point your using as it sems a good one.

regrads

Derek Sands
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!