ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Joy - IMO 9132650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:African JoyAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9132650Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Hong Kong-registered bulker African Joy approaching the port of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Monday, 12 October 2009, on her way to the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon with a cargo of zinc concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Spirit
IMO:9132650
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477993500
Callsign:VRAY9
Former name(s):
- African Joy (Until 2013 Nov)
- Super Ace (Until 2008 Jun)
- Super Rubin (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,932 tons
Summer DWT:26,482 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°9’29.82” N, 108°12’56.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 13° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Danang_vietnam
Arrival:6th Mar 2018
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 6th, 14:00:41 UTCDanang_vietnam
2018 January 20th, 12:00:32 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2017 April 13th, 13:00:34 UTCZhangjiagang
2015 October 3rd, 23:30:43 UTCSingapore
2015 September 23rd, 13:00:29 UTCKota Kina Balu
2015 September 20th, 13:00:07 UTCSingapore
2015 September 20th, 13:00:02 UTCSingapore
2015 September 20th, 12:00:09 UTCKota Kinabalu
2015 August 1st, 12:00:37 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 August 1st, 12:00:03 UTCNueva Palmira
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA SPIRIT
© Marius Esman
VICTORIA SPIRIT
© Leo Johannes
African Joy
© jsupik1
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!