ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Joy - IMO 9132650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:African JoyAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9132650Hits:421
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The Hong Kong-registered bulker African Joy at the port of Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Monday, 12 October 2009, on her way to the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon with a cargo of zinc concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria Spirit
IMO:9132650
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477993500
Callsign:VRAY9
Former name(s):
- African Joy (Until 2013 Nov)
- Super Ace (Until 2008 Jun)
- Super Rubin (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,932 tons
Summer DWT:26,482 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA SPIRIT
© Marius Esman
VICTORIA SPIRIT
© Leo Johannes
African Joy
© jsupik1
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!