ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BENEDETTA - IMO 9302566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC BENEDETTAAdded:Oct 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302566Hits:1,333
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/1

IMO number: 9302566
1st name: MSC BENEDETTA
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Seacastle Shipping
operator: MSC
completion year: 2006
shipyard: Hanjin Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., South Korea
yard / hull number: 145
engine design: B&W
engine type: 9K90MCC
power output (KW): 41.130
maximum speed (Kn): 24,3
overall length (m): 294,10
overall beam (m): 32,30
maximum draught (m): 13,50
maximum TEU capacity: 5060
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 3373
reefer containers (TEU): 454
deadweight (ton): 67.470
gross tonnage (ton): 54.214
handling gear: None
Vessel Identification
Name:Sct Santiago
IMO:9302566
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002953
Callsign:V7NF7
Former name(s):
- Msc Benedetta (Until 2011 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,126 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°0’20.02” N, 90°11’22.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 257° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Docau-usmia
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
15:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 15:00:50 UTCDocau-usmia
2018 June 17th, 07:00:56 UTCDocau
2018 June 6th, 05:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 June 5th, 00:01:39 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:36 UTCItgoa
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:19 UTCItgoa
2018 May 31st, 11:00:20 UTCItliv
2018 May 31st, 11:00:02 UTCItliv
2018 May 24th, 07:00:47 UTCEsvlc"
2018 May 24th, 07:00:46 UTCEsvlc
More Of This Ship
S SANTIAGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
S SANTIAGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
S Santiago
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!