ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHAMAS CELEBRATION - IMO 7904891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:BAHAMAS CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:7904891Hits:2,325
Location:Freeport, Bahamas
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/12

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Unspecified
Year Built: 1981
Length x Breadth: 205 m X 26 m
DeadWeight: 3210 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16.5 / 12.6 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6XJ3
IMO: 7904891, MMSI: 311011300
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebration
IMO:7904891
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341944000
Callsign:V4FW3
Former name(s):
- Prinsesse Ragnhild (Until 2008 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,855 tons
Summer DWT:3,210 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINSESSE RAGNHILD
© Pieter Inpyn
PRINSESSE RAGNHILD
© simonwp
PRINCESSE RAGNHILD
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!