ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL SENSATION - IMO 8711356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL SENSATIONAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8711356Hits:1,469
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/12

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1993
Length x Breadth: 261 m X 36 m
DeadWeight: 6870 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15 / 14.6 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6FM8
IMO: 8711356, MMSI: 309697000
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sensation
IMO:8711356
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309697000
Callsign:C6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sensation (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:6,870 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°22’41.64” N, 79°37’7.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 167° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:21st May 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 10:42:59 UTCNassau
2018 May 12th, 09:30:45 UTCMiami
2018 May 9th, 13:12:02 UTCOcho Rios
2018 May 7th, 10:00:25 UTCMiami
2018 May 5th, 12:12:17 UTCGrand Turk
2018 May 3rd, 09:30:38 UTCMiami
2018 April 29th, 10:30:57 UTCNassau
2018 April 28th, 09:30:44 UTCMiami
2018 April 25th, 13:12:53 UTCOcho Rios
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:22 UTCCozumel
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Ted Blank
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© hammermann1
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© khungus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!