ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL SENSATION - IMO 8711356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL SENSATIONAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8711356Hits:2,245
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Freeport, Bahamas 2009/10/12

Vessel's Details:
Ship Type: Passenger
Year Built: 1993
Length x Breadth: 261 m X 36 m
DeadWeight: 6870 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15 / 14.6 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6FM8
IMO: 8711356, MMSI: 309697000
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sensation
IMO:8711356
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309697000
Callsign:C6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sensation (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:6,870 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°28’38.78” N, 86°58’40.03” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
10:30:59 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 10:30:59 UTCMiami
2017 October 20th, 10:18:23 UTCKey West
2017 October 19th, 10:30:43 UTCMiami
2017 October 15th, 10:30:19 UTCNassau
2017 October 14th, 10:30:00 UTCMiami
2017 October 8th, 11:00:42 UTCNassau
2017 October 6th, 10:48:05 UTCKey West
2017 October 5th, 10:30:24 UTCMiami
2017 September 27th, 13:12:54 UTCOcho Rios
2017 September 23rd, 11:18:24 UTCCozumel
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© Ted Blank
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© hammermann1
CARNIVAL SENSATION
© khungus
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,245 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!