ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDSTRENGTH - IMO 9144067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:NORDSTRENGTHAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9144067Hits:420
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Crude oil tanker NORDSTRENGTH alongside at the Imperial (Esso) Oil refinery,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 11th October 2009.
IMO: 9144067, MMSI: 212587000
Built 1998.
Builder:Hyundai,Samho Heavy Industries,Co Ltd.,Samho-eup, South Korea.
Gross Tonnage:57,148 tons.
Net Tonnage:32,208 tons.
DWT:105,336 tons.
LOA: 244m,Beam:42.2m,Draught:14.3m.
Owner:Nordstrength Shipping Co.Ltd.,Cyprus.
Manager:Oldendorff KE,Ltd,Cyprus.
Flag:Cyprus
Port:Limissol
Call Sign:P3YK7
© Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurostrength
IMO:9144067
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016083
Callsign:D5EI3
Former name(s):
- Nordstrength (Until 2013 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,148 tons
Summer DWT:105,336 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’26.23” N, 102°19’44.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 296° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgb .
Arrival:19th May 2017
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 09:00:34 UTCPebgb .
2017 March 5th, 01:00:33 UTCSeraya Singapore
2017 February 27th, 12:00:43 UTCExxon Terminal
2017 February 22nd, 12:00:00 UTCSeraya Singapore
2017 January 9th, 09:00:42 UTCSingapore Pebg(b)
2016 October 25th, 14:00:12 UTCFsu B.batu Pahat My
2016 October 20th, 23:00:19 UTCSingapore Epbg(b)
2015 October 9th, 02:00:34 UTCS'pore Eastrn Holdga
2015 October 9th, 02:00:33 UTCS'pore Eastrn Holdga
2015 October 2nd, 23:30:18 UTCExxon Trmnal Spore
More Of This Ship
EUROSTRENGTH
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
EUROSTRENGTH
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Nordstrength
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!