ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASKELOT - IMO 5183120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:KASKELOTAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:February 05, 2004IMO:5183120Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Seen at Charlestown on the 5th February 2004
Flag: British
Built: 1948
Grt: 145
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaskelot
IMO:5183120
MMSI:235000132
Callsign:GDQK
Former name(s):
- Ane Marie Grenius (Until 1984)
- Sanna Maria (Until 1981)
- Arctic Explorer (Until 1972)
- Kaskelot (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:261 tons
Summer DWT:335 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’3.96” N, 4°8’4.77” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Plymouth
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 12:30:55 UTCBristol
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:08 UTCPlymouth
2018 July 28th, 17:30:14 UTCDouarnenez
2018 July 17th, 16:30:53 UTCLondonderry
2018 July 2nd, 14:30:32 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCFalmouth
2018 June 15th, 12:00:28 UTCBordeaux
2018 June 7th, 12:00:19 UTCBangor Ni
2018 June 6th, 16:00:34 UTCIsle Of Man
2018 May 19th, 12:00:30 UTCPasaia, Es
More Of This Ship
KASKELOT
© Barry Graham
KASKELOT
© Barry Graham
KASKELOT
© V.AGUETE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!