ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA - IMO 9474371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:EMMAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9474371Hits:608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EMMA in the Port of Emden on 12.10.2009

Build 2009
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ascl Emma
IMO:9474371
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305514000
Callsign:V2EQ3
Former name(s):
- Industrial Emma (Until 2014 Apr)
- Emma (Until 2013 Oct 15)
- Industrial Emma (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Emma (Until 2013 May 24)
- Baltic (Until 2009 Oct 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,155 tons
Summer DWT:7,760 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°25’42.88” N, 75°44’1.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 342° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Co Ctg
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
13:00:14 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:30:36 UTCPa Mit
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:42 UTCMx Tam
2018 August 20th, 02:00:51 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCGi Gib
2018 July 24th, 04:00:10 UTCIt Mdc
2018 July 13th, 05:30:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 10th, 10:00:04 UTCSuez
2018 May 6th, 06:00:45 UTCDerince
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:20 UTCMykolayiv
2018 January 14th, 06:00:02 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
ASCL Emma
© Brian Wayne Scott
ASCL Emma
© Brian Wayne Scott
ASCL Emma
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!