ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 18/8/09
IMO number : 9243851
Name of ship : NORA
Call Sign : PBDN
Gross tonnage : 1978
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’51.88” N, 4°49’53.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 203° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:06 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 05:00:56 UTCSlite
2018 August 15th, 10:00:33 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 13th, 17:30:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 5th, 16:00:53 UTCRauma
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCFlushing
2018 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCWisbech
2018 July 21st, 14:00:58 UTCSlite
2018 July 18th, 04:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 18:00:28 UTCWisbech
More Of This Ship
Lady Nora
© frode adolfsen
LADY NORA
© Marcus-S
LADY NORA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 18, 2009 18:56 (8 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

Glad you like the photo, and thanks for the information

best regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 17, 2009 22:38 (9 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Nice view with the swans of this Dutch 'Wijnne & Barends" vessel.
In the near future her name Nora shall be changed to Lady Nora.
You can see it already at www.wijnne-barends.nl/onze-vloot/2500tn

Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!