ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK SAIGON - IMO 9303534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:MAERSK SAIGONAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303534Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Blue Starīs Liberia-registered container carrier Maersk Saigon, 108.251 dwt, built Daewoo 2006, moored at Skandiahamnen, Gothenburg on October 12th, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Saigon
IMO:9303534
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091221
Callsign:A8KW3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Maria (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,483 tons
Summer DWT:108,250 tons
Length:331 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°45’58.07” N, 80°9’32.45” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 333° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Usmiapt
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 year 2 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 07:00:02 UTCUsmiapt
2017 September 19th, 23:00:33 UTCUsnfk
2017 September 19th, 23:00:06 UTCUschs
2017 September 14th, 18:00:11 UTCSavannah
2017 September 8th, 09:00:00 UTCCristobal
2017 September 7th, 02:00:37 UTCPapty
2017 August 16th, 00:01:33 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SAIGON
© Pekka Jarvinen
MAERSK SAIGON
© Frank Joniak
MAERSK SAIGON
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!