ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9102746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MSC DON GIOVANNIAdded:Apr 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102746Hits:782
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9102746
Name of ship : MSC DON GIOVANNI
Call Sign : 3FIV6
Gross tonnage : 29181
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama
EX.JEAN-96,JEAN LYKES-96
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Don Giovanni
IMO:9102746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356579000
Callsign:3FIV6
Former name(s):
- Jean (Until 1996 Jul)
- Catania (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,590 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’32.88” N, 37°46’45.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
14:00:55 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 14:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 12th, 00:15:01 UTCYarimca
2017 December 6th, 22:00:57 UTCAliaga
2017 December 6th, 19:15:40 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 5th, 06:00:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 30th, 20:00:56 UTCGioiatauro
2017 November 28th, 14:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 18th, 14:00:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 10th, 05:00:04 UTCAliaga
2017 November 8th, 12:00:11 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 08, 2009 01:12 (8 years ago)
ECOBOX CC42 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!