ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC SHUAIBA - IMO 9440837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:UASC SHUAIBAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9440837Hits:692
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newark Bay 10/07/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Savannah
IMO:9440837
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091910
Callsign:A8UL4
Former name(s):
- Uasc Shuaiba (Until 2015 Jan 22)
- Shuaiba (Until 2009 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,701 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’2.65” N, 122°34’37.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 87° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Vncln
Arrival:28th Jan 2020
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
17 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Harpy Hunter
© Gerolf Drebes
CPO SAVANNAH
© Gordon Allfrey
CPO SAVANNAH
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!