ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC SHUAIBA - IMO 9440837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:UASC SHUAIBAAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9440837Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newark Bay 10/07/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Cpo Savannah
IMO:9440837
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091910
Callsign:A8UL4
Former name(s):
- Uasc Shuaiba (Until 2015 Jan 22)
- Shuaiba (Until 2009 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,701 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’34.49” N, 114°7’49.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 05:00:16 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 25th, 13:00:42 UTCNoumea
2017 October 22nd, 11:00:06 UTCTauranga
2017 October 9th, 00:30:50 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 25th, 18:00:18 UTCShekou
2017 September 23rd, 07:00:53 UTCNingbo
2017 September 16th, 21:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 6th, 02:30:37 UTCNoumea
2017 September 2nd, 22:30:30 UTCTauranga
2017 August 25th, 09:00:15 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
CPO Savannah
© Brent
CPO Savannah
© Owen Foley
CPO Savannah
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!