ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLEGRI - IMO 9127459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ALLEGRIAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9127459Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia, Spain
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HZP8
GT: 15120 tons
Year of build: 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegri
IMO:9127459
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256649000
Callsign:9HZP8
Former name(s):
- Ym Container (Until 2007 Jun)
- Ming Container (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,353 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°32’36.6” N, 6°27’43.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 32° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Tangermed
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
05:30:32 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 08:30:33 UTCTurkeli
2017 August 3rd, 17:00:34 UTCVarna
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:14 UTCGemlik
2017 July 29th, 15:00:08 UTCGemlik
2017 July 27th, 17:00:36 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 18th, 17:00:35 UTCTanger
2017 July 13th, 19:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 2nd, 04:00:20 UTCGemlik
2017 June 29th, 17:00:19 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 20th, 13:00:33 UTCTanger
More Of This Ship
Allegri
© Dennis Mortimer
Allegri
© Dennis Mortimer
Allegri
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!