ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Hill - IMO 8520202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Corn HillAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520202Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At sea Spanish southern coast.
Flag: Malta
CS: 9HSF8
GT: 5998 tons
Year of build: 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seagrand
IMO:8520202
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351860
Callsign:UBPI5
Former name(s):
- Corn Hill (Until 2011 Nov)
- Poolgracht (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,672 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’8.19” N, 129°10’52.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk
Arrival:25th Aug 2018
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 22:00:30 UTCCn Cjk
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:43 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 21st, 19:15:18 UTCCn Pla
2018 August 20th, 11:15:14 UTCCh Ljk
2018 August 14th, 09:30:17 UTCCn Pla
2018 April 30th, 08:00:19 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 18th, 09:00:09 UTCCn Tag
2017 October 14th, 13:00:25 UTCRu Vvo
2017 September 23rd, 15:00:21 UTCCh Tag
2017 May 14th, 12:00:29 UTCVladivostok
More Of This Ship
Poolgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Poolgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SEAGRAND
© delvestudio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!