ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORELLI - IMO 9126766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CORELLIAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126766Hits:2,154
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Malta flag container vessel Corelli, bt. 1997, gt. 15120, in Marmara Sea on 4.5.2009
ex YM Champion, 2007
ex Ming Champion, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Corelli
IMO:9126766
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256648000
Callsign:9HZQ8
Former name(s):
- Ym Champion (Until 2007 Jun 13)
- Ming Champion (Until 2004 Aug 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,332 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’50.94” N, 8°52’21.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Ptset
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
09:00:00 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:43 UTCItgoa
2018 September 6th, 18:00:09 UTCPtlei
2018 September 6th, 17:00:38 UTCItgoa
2018 August 30th, 11:00:53 UTCItgoa
2018 August 29th, 14:00:47 UTCItspe
2018 August 14th, 00:00:12 UTCTrmrp
2018 August 12th, 03:30:46 UTCGrpir
2018 August 8th, 05:00:33 UTCItsal
2018 August 7th, 05:00:46 UTCItspe
2018 August 6th, 01:00:16 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
CORELLI
© Tomasello Letterio
CORELLI
© Tomasello Letterio
CORELLI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!