ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGHIOS MAKARIOS - IMO 8600167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AGHIOS MAKARIOSAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8600167Hits:533
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus
IMO: 8600167
Call sign: SYGK
Ex-names: Aki Maru; Fortune Light
Type/class: bulk carrier
Buil by: Sanoyas Corp. - Mizushima (Japan) in 1987
DWT: 88.309
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghios Makarios
IMO:8600167
Former name(s):
- Fortune Light (Until 2003 Jan)
- Aki Maru (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,828 tons
Summer DWT:88,309 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGHIOS MAKARIOS
© Maxi Alonso
AGHIOS MAKARIOS
© Maxi Alonso
AGHIOS MAKARIOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!