ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CS MONTROSE - IMO 9223813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CS MONTROSEAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9223813Hits:1,428
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau
IMO: 9223813
Call sign: C6R2079
Ex-names: DS Montrose
Type/class: JS99 class (JS99/023) - bulk carrier
Buil by: New Century Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jingjiang JS (China) in 2001 - www.ncship.com.cn
DWT: 27,028
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/10/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Montrose
IMO:9223813
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212728000
Callsign:5BYV2
Former name(s):
- Cs Montrose (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ds Montrose (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,028 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’52.54” N, 25°55’22.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 153° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Edk
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 12:00:55 UTCGi Gib
2018 June 28th, 06:00:14 UTCCo Baq
2018 June 4th, 11:00:14 UTCMx Ver
2018 May 23rd, 19:00:07 UTCHnpcr
2018 May 8th, 11:00:33 UTCGb Fal
2018 May 1st, 22:00:25 UTCNl Dzl
2018 April 17th, 17:00:39 UTCDz Aae
2018 April 6th, 02:30:47 UTCFr Uro
2018 March 5th, 05:00:19 UTCMa Sfi
2018 February 21st, 03:00:10 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
Montrose
© Pilot Frans
MONTROSE
© Claus Schaefe
MONTROSE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!