ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARTRAMP - IMO 9326495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:STARTRAMPAdded:Oct 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9326495Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Two vessel together near Senegal photo taken from m/v Supertramp 11 01 2009 manager Korkyra shipping Korcula Call sign V7SM3 yob 2007 flag Marshall islands owner Startramp shipping Marshall islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Starvip
IMO:9326495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256007000
Callsign:9HII8
Former name(s):
- Startramp (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,899 tons
Summer DWT:18,500 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’14.72” N, 13°40’16.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 24° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:8th Jul 2020
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 15:00:09 UTCGhazaouet
2018 August 10th, 12:00:05 UTCFor Order
2018 August 1st, 12:00:43 UTCDunkirque
2018 July 26th, 20:00:22 UTCTo Order
2018 July 19th, 08:00:20 UTCNltnz
2018 July 13th, 17:00:49 UTCEsceu
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:21 UTCFrfos
2018 May 29th, 21:00:33 UTCCaronte
2018 May 29th, 21:00:19 UTCFrcoz
2018 May 16th, 22:00:11 UTCIt Ran
More Of This Ship
STARVIP
© Jens Taxwedel
STARVIP
© fran-tgn
Starvip
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!